Steering Committee

I’m pleased to have the support of Montanans across the state.

Peg Allison Kalispell Flathead County Clerk of District Court
Carly Jay Anderson Dillon Beaverhead County Clerk of District Court
Lawrence A. Anderson Great Falls Attorney
Monte Beck Bozeman Attorney
John W. Edwards Billings Attorney
Alexander Blewett, IV Great Falls Attorney
Phyllis A. Bock Bozeman Attorney
Jennifer Brandon Bozeman Gallatin County Clerk of District Court
Elizabeth A. Brennan Missoula Attorney and Adjunct Professor – Alexander Blewett III School of Law
Tami Christofferson Malta Phillips County Clerk of District Court
Rick Cook Fort Benton Chouteau County Clerk of District Court
Patricia Cotter Helena Former Justice of the Montana Supreme Court
Randy J. Cox Missoula Attorney
Kendall Van Dyk Helena Montana Land Reliance and former State Representative
Bernard J. Everett Anaconda Attorney
Shirley E. Faust Missoula Missoula County Clerk of District Court
Lyn Fricker Polson Lake County Clerk of District Court
Patrick T. Gallagher Anaconda Attorney
Leo J. Gallagher Helena Lewis and Clark County Attorney
James H. Goetz Bozeman Attorney
Joe L. Hegel Miles City Retired District Court Judge
Susie Krueger Anaconda Anaconda-Deer LodgeCounty Clerk of District Court
John F. Lacey Kalispell Attorney
Jesse Laslovich Helena Attorney
W. William Leaphart Helena Former Justice of the Montana Supreme Court
Greg Lind Missoula Physician and former State Senator
June Little Livingston Park County Clerk of District Court
Rochelle Loyning Red Lodge Carbon County Clerk of District Court
Lori Maloney Butte Retired Butte-Silverbow Clerk of District Court
Keith D. Marr Great Falls Attorney
Timothy McKittrick Great Falls Attorney
Faye McWilliams Great Falls Cascade County Clerk of District Court
Shane Morigeau Missoula Attorney and State Representative
Gregory S. Munro Missoula Former Acting Dean –  Alexander Blewett III School of Law
Bruce Nelson Bozeman Retired State Executive Director- USDA Farm Service Agency and Former Chair of Montana Democratic Party
James C. Nelson Helena Former Justice of the Montana Supreme Court
Kevin Peck Libby Businessman – Glacier Insurance of Libby
Mary “Marty” Phippen Essex Retired Lobbyist and Former Glacier County Clerk of District Court
Tom Powers Butte Butte-Silverbow Clerk of District Court
James M. Regnier Lakeside Former Justice of the Montana Supreme Court
Ryan Rusche Columbia Falls Attorney
Michael J. San Souci Bozeman Attorney
Michael W. Schneider Wibaux Wibaux County Clerk of District Court
John C. Schulte Missoula Attorney
Janine R. Scott Cut Bank Glacier County Clerk of District Court
Ed Smith Helena Clerk of the Montana Supreme Court
Phyllis D. Smith Lewistown Fergus County Clerk of District Court
Cal Stacey Billings Attorney
Paige Trautwein Hamilton Ravalli County Clerk of District Court
Terry N. Trieweiler Whitefish Former Justice of the Montana Supreme Court
Paul Tuss Havre Executive Director – Bear Paw Development Corp. and Member of the Montana Board of Regents
Chris D. Tweeten Missoula Attorney
John Warner Missoula Former Justice of the Montana Supreme Court
Jeffery A. Weldon Billings Attorney
Gary M. Zadick Great Falls Attorney